WA IOM State Championship

Austin Lakes, WA ~ 26 Oct - 27 Oct 2019

Results last updated 18:22 27Oct (AEST)
PosName/ClubSail No.
/Design
NettTotalR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1
DAWSON, Glenn
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 76
V10
35.058.0(10.0)1.02.0(8.0)4.03.04.03.03.02.01.02.0(5.0)5.03.02.0
2
WALLIS, SEAN
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 171
V11
39.068.04.03.0(9.0)(9.0)1.07.03.06.01.05.0(11.0)5.01.01.01.01.0
3
WALKER, Lindsay
KOGARAH BAY RYC (NSW)
AUS 02
K2
47.075.06.02.04.0(11.0)(8.0)4.02.02.05.01.03.08.03.03.04.0(9.0)
4
BENNETT, Ross
HARRINGTON WATERS RS (WA)
AUS 39
V10 SHAKER
59.088.07.0(8.0)5.06.02.01.0(9.0)4.02.06.06.03.06.0(12.0)7.04.0
5
VITTE, Edgar
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 69
V10
71.0112.01.04.0(11.0)5.05.0(15.0)10.05.09.0(15.0)7.011.07.02.02.03.0
6
TORPY, Greg
WYNNUM MANLY RMYC (QLD)
AUS 125
V10
73.0148.01.05.01.01.011.09.011.0(25.0)(25.0)(25.0)2.06.02.04.014.06.0
7
BUCHANAN, Peter
HARRINGTON WATERS RS (WA)
AUS 115
BRITPOP!
77.0118.02.0(12.0)8.02.03.02.06.011.0(17.0)(12.0)4.01.09.09.09.011.0
8
MEWS, Robert
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 41
V10
88.0124.03.07.03.04.0(13.0)10.08.07.07.08.0(12.0)7.04.010.0(11.0)10.0
9
SHERRIFF, Ian
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 85
V10
93.0144.011.06.06.03.06.08.07.08.04.04.05.014.011.0(20.0)(15.0)(16.0)
10
ALLEN, Doug
WYNNUM MANLY RMYC (QLD)
AUS 72
V10
98.0141.05.011.07.0(14.0)10.06.0(13.0)1.012.03.08.09.010.011.0(16.0)5.0
11
DONAHER, Barry
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 17
CHIENZ 2
113.0172.03.013.0(16.0)(22.0)(21.0)11.01.09.08.09.010.012.013.08.08.08.0
12
HOWIE, Graeme
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 93
CHEINZ
136.0187.04.010.013.012.0(15.0)(20.0)(16.0)15.015.010.013.010.08.07.05.014.0
13
PAUL, Roger
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 71
V10
141.0205.02.014.0(22.0)13.0(24.0)5.05.010.06.07.014.016.017.017.0(18.0)15.0
14
BRADY, Andrew
HARRINGTON WATERS RS (WA)
AUS 172
V8
155.0230.05.09.012.016.016.017.012.0(25.0)10.011.09.04.015.0(25.0)19.0(25.0)
15
TAYLOR, Craig
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 70
TNT
175.0241.09.017.010.07.09.015.015.018.016.0(20.0)16.013.0(25.0)18.012.0(21.0)
16
MOSS, Rodney
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 165
BRITPOP!
180.0247.08.016.0(19.0)(23.0)19.015.014.014.014.015.018.0(25.0)12.015.013.07.0
17
WESTERBERG, Gregory
ALBANY RSC (WA)
AUS 99
WESTERBERG
182.0250.09.0(23.0)14.015.0(23.0)19.0(22.0)12.022.016.015.017.018.06.06.013.0
18
GREEN, Jeffrey
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 10
BRITPOP!
188.0252.07.0(21.0)18.010.07.015.019.017.013.0(21.0)(22.0)18.015.014.017.018.0
19
WALLIS, Norm
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN RYC (SA)
AUS 282
V10
214.0286.011.018.015.019.017.0(23.0)(24.0)(25.0)11.018.017.015.016.016.022.019.0
20
MILNER, Brett
WANDERERS RSC (WA)
AUS 05
V10
218.0281.06.019.017.018.012.0(21.0)18.016.020.013.0(21.0)(21.0)20.021.021.017.0
21
ELLIS, Simon
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 24
V10
219.0285.010.015.0(20.0)20.018.016.0(23.0)13.0(23.0)17.019.019.019.013.020.020.0
22
DAVIS, Cliff
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 141
BRITPOP!
220.0294.08.0(24.0)(25.0)17.014.018.017.021.019.0(25.0)24.020.021.019.010.012.0
23
ROBERTS, Denton
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 65
BRITPOP!
256.0325.012.0(22.0)21.021.020.022.021.020.018.019.020.022.018.0(23.0)(24.0)22.0
24
WALLER, Rob
EMU LAKES RYC (WA)
AUS 113
BRITPOP!
276.0351.012.020.0(25.0)(25.0)22.024.020.019.021.0(25.0)23.023.022.022.023.025.0