• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

ARYA Australian Championships
 

Latest News



IOM ICA World Championship announcement
IOM ICA have released notification that the 2022 World IOM Championships are awarded to Rogoznica in Croatia in April. This article contains further information in relation to the event.  
19 Feb 2021 19:37




Record 10R Fleet on the Gold Coast
The Queensland 10R fleet sees a record number of competitors at the 10R Open Invitational at Emerald Lakes on the Gold Coast on 31 January.
03 Feb 2021 21:55

Ian Hayden 10R Trophy / NSW 10R GP R1
On Sunday of the 17th of January 2021, the Ian Hayden 10R Trophy was held at Kogarah Bay Sailing Club and hosted by Kogarah Bay Radio Yacht Club.
18 Jan 2021 19:25

Adelaide's International RC Sailing Park Gets a Run
The Adelaide Radio Control Yacht Racing Club (ARCYRC) will host their next Travellers Trophy event at the newly announced Adelaide International RC Sailing Park at Coorong Quays in February, being an excellent chance to trial the facility with both Marblehead & IOM racing.
14 Jan 2021 20:03

2021 IOM Australian Championship
While the ARYA has announced Western Australia to host the 2021 Australian Championships for the A, 10R & Marblehead classes, state associations have been invited to submit expressions of interest to host the 2021 IOM Australian Championship.
04 Jan 2021 20:30


Inaugural DF65 & DF95 State Championships in SA
The inaugural SA State Championships for both the DF65 & DF95 classes were held at West Lakes over the weekend of 05 & 06 December with strong winds buffeting the fleets.
11 Dec 2020 04:20

Reidy Tops TAS Marbleheads in a Wide Range of Conditions
Sailing his new Grunge Marblehead, Victoria's Andrew Reid picked up twelve wins and eight 2nds from the twenty eight races sailed at the Tasmanian Marblehead Class State Championship at Montrose Bay on the weekend of 05-06 December finishing eleven points ahead of Scott Condie (NSW).
08 Dec 2020 20:05


 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Andrew Reid (VIC)
2. Paul Jones (NSW)
3. Sean Wallis (WA)
4. L. Mcdowell (VIC)
5. Mark Newman (ACT)
6. Ian Sherriff (WA)
7. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
8. Scott Fleming (VIC)
9. Peter Buchanan (WA)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)
International Marblehead

1. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
2. Scott Mitchell (SA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ray Joyce (TAS)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Paul Littledyke (SA)
7. Scott Condie (NSW)
8. John Cole (TAS)
9. Brett Osborn (SA)
10. David Thomas (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Glenn Dawson (WA)
2. Andrew Holly (NSW)
3. Scott Condie (NSW)
4. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
5. Daniel Weizman (NSW)
6. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
7. Phil Page (NSW)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Andrew Reid (VIC)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

1. Brett Milner (WA)
2. Bruce Robbins (WA)
3. Geoffery Oliver (WA)
4. Ian Sherriff (WA)
5. Ray Bassett (WA)
6. Kel Burgess (NSW)
7. Ron Viney (WA)
8. Alan Grifith (NSW)
9. Adam Viney (WA)
10. Wayne Coleman (WA)
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

1. Andrew Grist (WA)
2. Barry Donaher (WA)
3. Phil Burgess (NSW)
4. Ian Sherriff (WA)
5. Geoffery Oliver (WA)
6. Hank Beyer (NSW)
7. Ron Viney (WA)
8. Bruce Robbins (WA)
9. Peter Ross (NSW)
10. Adam Viney (WA)