• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

2019 IOM World Championship
 

Latest News


2019 WA Ten Rater State Championships
Held at Champion Lakes on Sunday 13 October 2019, the Western Australian Ten Rater State Championships were a closely fought affair.
14 Oct 2019 20:49

2019 Ray Tilbrook Memorial Regatta
Held at the Perth Radio Sailing Club, this year’s Ray Tilbrook Memorial was sailed on a lovely spring day at Jackadder Lake. The sun shone all day, and the water was reasonably clear of weed. Unfortunately, a number of our skippers were away or working, so participation was down on previous years.
08 Oct 2019 22:22

Mirage Releases Cheinz 2
After the success of the original Cheinz design in 2011, Mirage Radio Yachts has recently released the new Cheinz 2.
03 Oct 2019 08:54


Reid Defends SA Ten Rater Title
A cold NW breeze greeted the skippers as they checked in before today’s first heat in the SA 2019 10R State Title, which was hosted by the SARYC at Tiranna Way, West Lakes on 22 September.
26 Sep 2019 08:40

Condie Claims ACT Ten Rater Title
Fourteen skippers attended the running of the ACT Ten Rater Championship this year which was held over the weekend of 14-15 September. 
25 Sep 2019 16:31



Scott-fecta at SA Marblehead States
The SA Marblehead class State Championship was held at Harts Mill, Port Adelaide over the weekend of 7-8 September and WOW! another great weekend of Marblehead competition!
16 Sep 2019 14:27

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Sean Wallis (WA)
2. Paul Jones (NSW)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ross Bennett (WA)
5. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
6. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
7. Robert Mews (WA)
8. Tim Brown (QLD)
9. Doug Allen (QLD)
10. Edgar Vitte (WA)
International Marblehead

1. Scott Mitchell (SA)
2. Andrew Reid (VIC)
3. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
4. Ray Joyce (TAS)
5. Paul Littledyke (SA)
6. Scott Condie (NSW)
7. Scott Fleming (VIC)
8. Brett Osborn (SA)
9. Kirwan Robb (VIC)
10. David Thomas (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.