Hein At The Helm For Win


Jul 3, 2021

Brad Hein claimed a well-earned victory at the Geelong waterfront over the weekend of 26-27 June at the Victorian RC Laser Championship. See the story from the Geelong Advertiser.

hein

Results

Click here for detailed results
PosNameSail No.NettTotal
1BRAD, HEINAUS 33331.049.0
2SCOTT, FLEMINGAUS 3840.060.0
3MARIO, GULICAUS 4560.088.0
4GRANT, GILLESPIEAUS 4992.0125.0
5DARREN, CATHIEAUS 297104.0138.0
6PETER, LEEAUS 82112.0167.0
7TERRY, ROWEAUS 29135.0184.0
8ROBERT, O'BRIENAUS 028138.0194.0
9GARY, HEINAUS 342149.0193.0
10MERVYN, MCDONALDAUS 252166.0222.0
11BRIAN, LONGAUS 78183.0239.0
12STEVE, HASSELLAUS 271233.0289.0
13PETER, KIRMANAUS 280253.0309.0

Category: RC Laser
Posted by: ARYA Publicity